An independent Catholic school for girls in grades 7-12

School Calendar

School Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, May 20
Mon, May 21
Wed, May 23
Thu, May 24
Sat, May 26

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • School Calendar
    • Special Event / Meeting
    • Athletics
    • School

Athletics Calendar

Calendar

May 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 29
Mon, Apr 30
Golf Golf
Norfolk Golf Club
Tue, May 1
Golf Golf
Putterham Meadows Golf Club
Lacrosse Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School (Away)
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School
Lacrosse Lacrosse - JV vs. Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School (Away)
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School
Wed, May 2
Track field Track & Field (Away)
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Golf Golf vs. Hingham High School (Home)
Norfolk Golf Club
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Notre Dame Academy - Hingham (Home)
Sugrue Field (Dedham Recreation)
Thu, May 3
Golf Golf vs. Saugus High School (Away)
King Rail Reserve Golf Course
Softball Softball - JV vs. Norfolk County Agricultural High School (Away)
Norfolk Agricultural High School
Sat, May 5
Track field Track & Field - Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Norwell High School
Track field Track & Field - Greater New Bedford Sunset
New Bedford High School
Sun, May 6
Mon, May 7
Track field Track & Field - Junior High - Meet at Newton
Newton Oak Hill Middle School
Tennis Tennis vs. Fontbonne Academy (Home)
Ursuline Academy
Golf Golf
Norfolk Golf Club
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Fontbonne Academy (Away)
Andrews Field (Milton)
Softball Softball - JV vs. Fontbonne Academy (Away)
Andrews Field (Milton)
Tue, May 8
Lacrosse Lacrosse - Varsity vs. Saint Joseph Preparatory High School (Away)
Saint Joseph Preparatory High School
Wed, May 9
Track field Track & Field (Away)
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Tennis Tennis vs. Westwood High School (Away)
Westwood High School
Golf Golf vs. Cohasset High School (Away)
Scituate Country Club
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Maimonides School (Home)
Sugrue Field (Dedham Recreation)
Thu, May 10
Tennis Tennis vs. Notre Dame Academy - Hingham (Away)
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Golf Golf
Putterham Meadows Golf Club
Softball Softball - JV vs. Sharon High School (Away)
Sharon High School
Lacrosse Lacrosse - JV - Metro Lacrosse (Home)
Ursuline Academy
Fri, May 11
Sat, May 12
Track field Track & Field - State Coaches Invitational
Sharon High School
Sun, May 13
Mon, May 14
Track field Track & Field - Junior High (Away)
Weston Middle School
Tue, May 15
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Sharon High School (Home)
Sugrue Field (Dedham Recreation)
Golf Golf vs. Wellesley High School POSTPONED (Home)
Charles River Country Club
Wed, May 16
Track field Track & Field (Away)
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Tennis Tennis vs. Mount Alvernia (Home)
Ursuline Academy
Golf Golf vs. Quincy/ N.Quincy (Home)
Putterham Meadows Golf Club
Thu, May 17
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Maimonides School (Home)
Sugrue Field (Dedham Recreation)
Tennis Tennis vs. Braintree High School (Away)
Braintree High School
Golf Golf
Putterham Meadows Golf Club
Lacrosse Lacrosse - JV vs. Sharon High School (Away)
Sharon High School
Fri, May 18
Tennis Tennis vs. Fontbonne Academy (Home)
Ursuline Academy
Softball Softball - Varsity vs. Fontbonne Academy (Home)
Sugrue Field (Dedham Recreation)
Sat, May 19
Track field Track & Field - Last Chance Meet POSTPONED
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Sun, May 20
Mon, May 21
Track field Track & Field - Last Chance Meet
Notre Dame Academy - Hingham
Golf Golf - League Tournament (Away)
South Shore Country Club
Tue, May 22
Softball Softball - JV vs. Newton South High School (Away)
Countryside Elementary School (Newton)
Wed, May 23
Tennis Tennis vs. Milton High School (Home)
Ursuline Academy
Thu, May 24
Fri, May 25
Sat, May 26
Track field Track & Field - Divisional Meet
Ipswich High School

School Calendar - List View